Centre trading hours.

Public Holidays usually trade 10am to 4pm

  • 9.00am to 5.30pm
  • 9.00am to 9.00pm
  • 9.00am to 5.00pm
  • 10.00am to 4.00am

Privacy

Armada Gateway Plaza is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Armada Gateway Plaza is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Armada Gateway Plaza customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on your behalf. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Gateway Plaza Centre takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed whilst browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Why we collect it

The centre collects, stores and uses personal information for the purposes of providing customers and client with the relevant product, service or information on behalf of the Centre and/or its traders conducting competitions, statistical research and marketing activities of the Centre.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Gateway Plaza reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing your Personal Information

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Gateway Plaza reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Gateway Plaza welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: 03 5561 3898

Post: Attn: Centre Management, Gateway Plaza

154 Raglan Parade, Warrnambool Vic 3280